New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Taylor Wane
Taylor WaneTaylor WaneTaylor WaneTaylor WaneTaylor Wane
Aliases: Faryn Heights, Taylor Wayne, Miss Faren Heights
Years Active: 1989 -
Born: Aug 27th 1968 / Virgo
Birth Place: Newcastle, England United Kingdom
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 2in
Breast Size: 38DD
Implants: Yes
Twitter: @taylorwane69
Facebook: Facebook Page
Homepage: taylorwane.com
Taylor Wane appears in 175 scenes.
Taylor Wane appears in 199 videos.

Taylor Wane’s Porn Star Biography

Early Years Modeling

Taylor Wane made her porn debut in 1989 when she was 21 years old. As a young girl, Wane wanted to be a teacher, but after winning a calendar girl competition at age 18, Wane’s career interest changed. She was soon signed with an agency to be a model and she moved to London, and later Los Angeles, to work as a topless model. Wane has been featured and graced the centerfold pages of a dozen men's publications including Genesis, Busty Beauties, Swank,Gent, Dcup, Nuggett, and Erotic Film Guide. Over the years she has been published hundreds of times in almost every men's magazine on the newsstand including Penthouse, where she was featured as Penthouse Pet Of the Month in June 1994.

Notable Films & Niches

Since her debut in hardcore films, Wane has worked with many of the industry’s finest production companies, such as Brazzers, Pure Play Media, Juicy Entertainment, Adam & Eve, and many more. She has appeared in nearly 300 films and performed in a variety of niches, such as anal, double penetration, group sex scenes, lesbian content, solo masturbation scenes, and more. Notable films for Wane include Ask Mommy (Zero Tolerance), Busty Sweethearts 1 (Abigail Productions), Laying Down the Law 1 (Arrow Productions), a lesbian performance in Taylor Wane's Slumber Party (Dreamland Video), and a solo performance in Bosom Buddies 1 (Big Top Video).

Mainstream Appearances & Other Ventures

Wane has managed to cross over into mainstream media on several occasions. She has had minor roles in productions such as the 2000 comedy Little Nicky, the TV series The Mind of the Married man, and Burning Hollywood. She has also made appearances in several mainstream films, such as State of Play, Frost/Nixon, and A Beautiful Life.

Taylor has a very hectic schedule and is always in demand to do interviews and articles for many mainstream magazine also, such as BIZARRE, DAILY BREAD, and DUB. You can catch Taylor live at many conventions she attends or one of the parties she hosts. Additionally, for 5 years running Taylor was a contracted columnist for Swank Magazine and also wrote for Erotic Film Guide for 3 years. additionaly, Wane owns her own production company, Taylor Wane Entertainment, runs her own website, and co-owns Laurien Photographic with her husband. And in 2008, Wane launched her own line of sex toys called the Taylor Wane Collection.

Porn Awards

  • 1992 AVN Award – Best Couples Sex Scene, FilmX Factor - The Next Generation
  • 1994 Penthouse Pet of the Month - June
  • 2005 AVN Hall of Fame
  • 2005 KSEXradio Listener's Choice Award – Funniest Porn Jockey
  • 2006 KSEXradio Listener's Choice Award – Best Overall On-Air Personality
  • 2006 AdultDVDReviews Critics Choice Award – Best Bust SeriesVoluptuous Vixens
  • 2007 Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame
  • 2014 XRCO Hall of Fame
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Tig Ol' Bitties 2

2013Studio:

Video: Tig Ol' Bitties 2
Preview
Premium Title

Got a big boob fetish? Look at the tits on these whores! These busty beauties sure . . .


20 Ratings

What A Rack! 3 - Disc1

2014Studio:

Video: What A Rack! 3 - Disc1
Preview

Diabolic has something special for all you boob lovers out there: an incredible two . . .


19 Ratings

Taylor Wayne & The Newbies

1995Studio:

Video: Taylor Wayne & The Newbies
Preview

Buxom Taylor Wayne and the big breasted newbies explore every nook and cranny of . . .


10 Ratings

Dude Your Mom Did Porn

Studio:

Video: Dude Your Mom Did Porn
Preview
Premium Title

This mommy porn features moms getting into a variety of erotic encounters. Taylor . . .


15 Ratings

Assturbators

2004Studio:

Video: Assturbators
Preview

It starts wit a finger, maybe even a tongue... Before you know it they can't leave . . .


83 Ratings

Canadian Beaver Hunt 6

1998Studio:

Video: Canadian Beaver Hunt 6
Preview

Once again we are back in Toronto with a whole new batch of strippers in their very . . .


21 Ratings

Taylor Wane's Voluptuous Vixens

2004Studio:

Video: Taylor Wane's Voluptuous Vixens
Preview

These buxom sluts suck, fuck and titillate men and women alike to prove there are . . .


46 Ratings

Busty Babysitters 2

2011Studio:

Video: Busty Babysitters 2
Preview

All girl porn! 2011 AVN award-nominated director Zander strikes erotic gold once . . .


39 Ratings

Monster Cock For Her Little Box

2013Studio:

Video: Monster Cock For Her Little Box
Preview

Heather Starlet is a naturally gifted blond who takes Justice's big dick straight . . .


23 Ratings

Maid For Sex

2013Studio:

Video: Maid For Sex
Preview

Welcome to Maid For Sex, starring Anastasia Pierce, Taylor Wane and Candle Boxxx. . . .


26 Ratings
2 3 4 5 Next » 20 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Taylor Wane

No Comments to Show