New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Christi Lake
Christi LakeChristi LakeChristi Lake
Aliases: Kristi Lake, Christie Lake, Cristi Lake, Christy Lake
Born: Dec 12th 1962
Birth Place: Mineapolis, MN USA
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 9in
Christi Lake appears in 78 scenes.
Christi Lake appears in 129 videos.

IMDb noted Christi Lake was working in a factory in Minnesota and bored to death when one night a date took her to a men's club. On a dare, she entered the club's amateur contest, and enjoyed the experience so much that she quit her job and went to work as a full-time dancer at the club. She also became involved in the "swinger" lifestyle, and while attending a Swinger's Convention was approached to do magazine layouts in New York. She accepted, and upon completion of the shoot was asked by the magazine to work its booth at the Las Vegas Consumer Electronics Show.

While at the show she received numerous offers from various adult-film producers to appear in their movies. She eventually decided to accept, and in 1995 went to Los Angeles and appeared in several hardcore films. She enjoyed the experience and decided to make it a full-time career, not only as a performer but also as a producer and director.

She formed her own company and began to produce her own films, and met with quite a bit of success, being nominated for several AVN awards. In 1996 she came up with what is her most innovative idea, a series called "Fan Fuxxx", in which she went through applications sent in by her fans and picked out several of them to appear in a series of films with her. The series was wildly successful.

AVN Awards:
1998 Best Pro/Am Series
1998 Best Female Performer
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Sleaze

1997Studio:

Video: Sleaze
Preview

9 Ratings

Tabitha Stevens stars in late 1990’s VHS release “Sleaze” as a woman bored . . .

100% Blowjobs Volume Five

2002Studio:

Video: 100% Blowjobs Volume Five
Preview

48 Ratings

11 cum-loving cocksuckers give their all in this hot and sloppy video! There are . . .

Sold

2005Studio:

Video: Sold
Preview

30 Ratings

Go Ahead, Rummage Around...She Sells Sex... By The Yard!" Kody is having a garage . . .

Double Triple Snatch Attacks

Studio:

Video: Double Triple Snatch Attacks
Preview

18 Ratings

Double Triple Snatch Attacks proves that one is nice, but more are always welcomed! . . .

No Man's Land - Legends

2002Studio:

Video: No Man's Land - Legends
Preview

135 Ratings

Video Team presents the legends of girl-girl sex. Ever wonder what it'd be like to . . .

Pump My Ride

2005Studio:

Video: Pump My Ride
Preview

15 Ratings

Wicked Studios is back with another crazy awesome compilation! And the main focus . . .

Everybody Wants Some 4

2001Studio:

Video: Everybody Wants Some 4
Preview

38 Ratings

All girl, all anal action from Bionca! These ladies of lust really deliver in this . . .

Serenity In Toyland

2003Studio:

Video: Serenity In Toyland
Preview

34 Ratings

After a two-year hiatus from the business, Serenity is back at it and better than . . .

Naked Scandal - The Kathy Willets Story

1996Studio:

Video: Naked Scandal - The Kathy Willets Story
Preview

56 Ratings

The true story the judge didn't want you to see! You've seen her on Larry King Live. . . .

Orgy! (Softcore Version)

2004Studio:

Video: Orgy! (Softcore Version)
Preview

10 Ratings

From Nasty Pixxx and Shayla LaVeaux comes this specialty star packed masterpiece . . .

2 3 4 5 Next » 13 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Christi Lake